Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

M&D Painttery Limited Liability Company AESTHERAR

Privacy policy

Introduction

M&D Painttery Limited Liability Company
Tax number: 27405336-1-42
Hereinafter: Service Provider, Data Controller

subject to the following rules:

On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL 27.) we provide the following information.

This Privacy Policy governs the privacy of the following sites / mobile applications: www.aestherar.com

The Privacy Policy is available at www.aestherar.com/data

Amendments to the Regulations shall enter into force upon publication at the above address.

Data controller and contact details

Name: M&D Painttery Deposit Company

Headquarters: 1071 Budapest Dembinszky utca 33

E-mail: infoaestherar@gmail.com

Phone: +36 30 485 6630

Location: 1137. Budapest Pozsonyi út 61. 1/1

Concept definitions

1."Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); identify a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to one or more factors such as name, number, location, online identifier or physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person identifiable;

2."Data processing" means any operation or set of operations on personal data or files, whether automated or not, including

collecting, recording, organizing, segmenting, storing, transforming or altering, retrieving, using, transmitting, distributing or otherwise making available, coordinating or linking, restricting, deleting or destroying;

3."Controller" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are defined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may be determined by Union or Member State law;

4."Processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

5."Recipient" shall mean a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are communicated, whether or not is afraid. Public authorities that may have access to personal data in the framework of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

6."Consent of the data subject" means a voluntary, specific and well-informed and unambiguous statement of the will of the data subject to indicate his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her by means of a statement or unambiguous statement of consent;

7."Data protection incident" means a breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or unauthorized access to, personal data which have been transmitted, stored or otherwise handled.

Principles for the processing of personal data Personal data:

1. be processed lawfully and fairly and in a manner that is transparent to the data subject ("legality, fairness and transparency");

2. collected only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not treated in a way incompatible with those purposes; further processing for data purposes for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose in accordance with Article 89 (1) ("purpose limitation");

3. they must be appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes of the processing ("data saving");

4. they must be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; all reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate for the purposes of data processing are erased or rectified without delay ("accuracy");

5. should be kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; possible; personal data may be stored for a longer period only if the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with Article 89 (1) for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with this Regulation; subject to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect their freedoms ("limited storage");

6.appropriate technical or organizational measures must be taken to ensure the adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage

including (‘integrity and confidentiality’).

The controller is responsible for compliance with the above and must be able to demonstrate such compliance ("accountability"). The data controller declares that the data is processed in accordance with the principles set out in this section.

Data management related to the operation of a web store / use of a service

1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the data processed and the purpose of the data management:

Personal data

Purpose of data processing Legal basis

Username

Identification, enabling registration. Article 6 (1) of the GDPR

paragraph b) and Elker tv. 13 / A. § (3).

Password Provides secure access to the user account.

Wire and first name

For contact, purchase, regular invoice

necessary for the exercise of the right of withdrawal.

E-mail title

Keeping in touch.

Phone number

Contact, billing or shipping issues

more effective coordination.

 

Billing name and address

Issuance of a regular invoice and the contract

creating, defining and modifying its content, monitoring its fulfillment, invoicing the resulting fees, and enforcing related claims.6. and Article 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting

Shipping Name and Address Allow home delivery. Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR and Elker tv. 13 / A. § (3).

Date of purchase / registration

Perform a technical operation.

The IP address at the time of purchase / registration

Perform a technical operation.


2. 
Stakeholders: All stakeholders involved in the webshop, registered on the website. Neither the username nor that e-mail address does not need to contain personal information.

3. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: If one of the conditions set out in Article 17 (1) of the GDPR is met, it lasts until the data subject requests the deletion. The controller shall inform the data subject electronically in accordance with Article 19 of the GDPR of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject. If the data subject's request for cancellation covers the period specified by him e-mail address, the controller shall, after informing the e-mail also deletes the address. Except in the case of accounting documents, as this data must be kept for 8 years pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting. The data subject's data may be deleted after the expiry of the civil limitation period on the basis of the data subject's request for cancellation.

The accounting document (including the general ledger accounts, analytical and detailed records) supporting the accounting accounts, directly and indirectly, must be kept in a legible form for at least 8 years, retrievable by reference to the accounting records.

4.Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller and its sales and marketing staff, in compliance with the above principles.

5.Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

The data subject may request the controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

6.The data subject can initiate the access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data and the portability of the data in the following ways: by post at 1137 Budapest Pozsonyi út 61 at, e-mail via infoaestherar@gmail.com e-mail at +36 30 485 6630.

7. Legal basis for data management:

1.Article 6 (1) (b) and (c) of the GDPR,

2.CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (hereinafter: Elker Act) 13 / A. § (3):

The service provider may process personal data that is technically necessary for the provision of the service in order to provide the service. If the other conditions are the same, the service provider must choose and in all cases operate the means used in the provision of the information society service in such a way that the processing of personal data takes place only if it is necessary for the provision of the service and other purposes specified in this Act. necessary, but in this case only to the extent and for the time necessary.

3.Article 6 (1) (c) if the invoice is issued in accordance with accounting legislation.

4.In the case of enforcement of claims arising from the contract, Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code 6:22. §-a according to 5 years.

6:22. § [Expiry]

(1)Unless otherwise provided by this Act, claims shall lapse within five years.

(2)The limitation period begins when the claim becomes due.

(3)The agreement to change the limitation period shall be in writing.

(4)An agreement excluding limitation is void.

8. Please be informed that

data processing is necessary for the performance of the contract and the submission of a tender. is required to provide personal information so that we can fulfill your order.

failure to provide information will result in us being unable to process your order.

Cookie-k (cookies) management

1.A so-called “cookie used for a password-protected session” is required for the shopping cart cookie-k”, "safety cookie-k”, “It’s necessary cookie-k”, “Functional Cookies” and is responsible for managing website statistics cookie-k” prior consent of the data subject is not required for its use.

2.The fact of data management, the scope of the processed data: Unique identification number, dates, times

3.Stakeholders: All stakeholders who visit the website.

4.The purpose of data management is to identify users and track visitors.

5.Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data:

Cookie type

Legal basis for data management

Data handling

duration

Session cookie

2001 CVIII on certain issues in electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3)

The relevant

until the end of the visitor session

period

Permanent or saved cookies

2001 CVIII on certain issues in electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3)

until the data subject is deleted

Statistical, marketing cookies

2001 CVIII on certain issues in electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3)

1 month - 2 years

6.Identity of potential controllers entitled to access the data: cookie-k does not process personal data with the data controller.

7.Description of the data subjects' rights in relation to data processing: The data subject has the opportunity to a cookie-kat delete in your browser's Tools / Options menu, usually under Privacy.

8.Legal basis for data processing: The consent of the data subject is not required if a cookie-k the sole purpose of which is the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network or the provision of an information society service specifically requested by a subscriber or user.

9.Most browsers used by our users allow you to set which one cookie-kat should be saved and allow (specified) cookie-k be deleted again. If you restrict the storage of cookies on certain websites or third parties cookie-jait does not allow it, in certain circumstances this may result in our website no longer being used in its entirety. Here's how to customize your cookie settings for standard browsers:

Google Chrome (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=hu)

Internet Explorer (https://support.microsoft.com/hu-hu/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)

Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/hu/kb/sutik-engedelyezese-es-tiltasa-amit-weboldak-use)

Safari (https://support.apple.com/hu-hu/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac)

Use Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics is called „cookie-kat”, uses text files that are saved on your computer to help you analyze your use of the webpage you are visiting.

Related to the website used by the User cookie-kkal information created is usually one of Google USA-buy are stored on your server. The IP anonymization website by activating Google for the User IP address within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Acomplete IP address a Google a ban will only be transmitted and truncated to your existing server in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Submitted by the User's browser within the framework of Google Analytics IP address does not reconcile with other Google data. THE cookie-k the User may prevent the storage of this website by setting the appropriate browser, however, please note that in this case, not all functions of this website may be fully available. You may also prevent Google from collecting and processing your cookie-k the User 's data related to the use of the website (including IP address also) by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en_US

Newsletter, DM activity

1.Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Commercial Advertising Act 6. §-a Pursuant to this, the User may agree in advance and expressly to contact the Service Provider with the advertising offers and other items provided at the contact details provided during registration.

2.Furthermore, the Customer may consent to the processing of the personal data of the Service Provider necessary for the sending of advertising offers, keeping in mind the provisions of this prospectus.

3.The Service Provider does not send unsolicited advertising messages, and the User may unsubscribe from sending offers free of charge without restriction or justification. In this case, the Service Provider will delete all personal data - necessary for sending advertising messages - from its register and will not contact the User with its further advertising offers. The user can unsubscribe from the ads by clicking on the link in the message.

4.Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management: Personal data

Purpose of data processing Legal basis

Name, e-mail title.

Identification, allowing you to subscribe to the newsletter / promotional coupons. The consent of the data subject

6.Article 1 (1) (a).

Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Commercial Advertising Section 6 (5) of the Act.

Date of subscription

Perform a technical operation.

The IP address at the time of subscription

Perform a technical operation.

5.Stakeholders: All stakeholders who subscribe to the newsletter.

6.Purpose of data management: electronic messages containing advertisements (e-mail, sms, push message) to the data subject, providing information on current information, products, promotions, new features, etc.

7.Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: data processing lasts until the withdrawal of the consent statement, ie until unsubscription.

8.Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller and its sales and marketing staff, in compliance with the above principles.

9.Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

The data subject may request the controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of his or her personal data and to object to the processing of his or her personal data and

the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

10.The data subject may initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, data portability or protest in the following ways:

by post at the address 1137 Budapest Pozsonyi út 61, e-mail via infoaestherar@gmail.com e-mail at +36 30 485 6630.

11.The person concerned can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, free of charge.

12.We inform you that

data management is based on your consent and the legitimate interest of the service provider. you are required to provide personal information if you wish to receive a newsletter from us.

Failure to provide this will result in us not being able to send you a newsletter.

we inform you that you can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on unsubscribe. the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the data processing prior to the withdrawal.

Complaint handling

1.Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management: Personal data

Purpose of data processing Legal basis Wire andfirst name Identification, contact.

6.Article 1 (1) (c) and the CLV 1997 on consumer protection. Act 17 / A. § (7).

E-mail title

Keeping in touch.

Phone number

Keeping in touch.

Billing name and address

Identification, handling of quality complaints, issues and problems related to the ordered products.

2.Stakeholders: All stakeholders who buy on the website and complain about quality complaints.

3.Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: Copies of the report, transcript of the objection and the response thereto shall be provided in accordance with Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7) shall be kept for 3 years.

4.Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller and its sales and marketing staff, in compliance with the above principles.

5.Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

The data subject may request the controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time

6.The data subject may initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data in the following ways:

by post from 1137 Budapest Pozsonyi út 61 to infoaestherar@gmail.com e-mail at +36 30 485 6630.

7. Please be informed that

the provision of personal data is based on a legal obligation.

the processing of personal data is a precondition for concluding a contract. is required to provide personal information so that we can handle your complaint.

failure to provide information will result in us not being able to process your complaint.

Recipients to whom personal information is disclosed

"Recipient" shall mean a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are communicated, whether or not is afraid.

1. Data processors (who process the data on behalf of the data controller)

The data controller is bound by the data subject in order to facilitate its own data management activities contract-, and uses data processors to fulfill its legal obligations.

The controller places great emphasis on using only data processors who provide adequate guarantees for the processing of the data. GDPR-ban appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure compliance with the requirements of this Regulation and to protect the rights of data subjects.

The data controller and any person with access to personal data acting under the control of the data controller or the data processor shall process the personal data contained in these regulations only in accordance with the instructions of the data controller.

The data controller is legally responsible for the activities of the data processor. The processor shall only be liable for damages caused by the processing if it has not complied with the GDPR-ban specific obligations specifically imposed on the processors, or if he has disregarded or acted contrary to the lawful instructions of the controller.

The data processor does not have a meaningful decision regarding the handling of the data.

The data controller to provide the IT background hosting provider, you can use a courier service as a data processor to deliver the ordered products.

2.Some data processors Data processing activity Name, address, contact information Hosting service

Name: Shopify

Other data processor (eg online invoicing, web development, marketing) "third party" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which is not the same as the data subject, the controller, the data processor or persons who: they have been authorized to process personal data under the direct control of the controller or processor.

3. Transfer of data to third parties

Third-party data controllers process the personal data we provide on their own behalf and in accordance with their own privacy policies.

Activities of data controllers

Name, address, contact information

Transport

Name: Spellshoes

Online payment

Name: Barion Ltd.

Community sites

The fact of data collection, the range of data processed: Facebook / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. the name registered on social networking sites and the user's public profile picture.

Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have registered on Facebook / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. social sites and “liked” the Service Provider's social site or contacted the data controller via the social site.

The purpose of data collection: To share, “like”, follow and promote certain content elements, products, promotions or the website itself on social media sites.

Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data and data subjects' rights related to data processing: The data subject may be informed about the source of the data, their processing and the legal basis. Data management is carried out on social networking sites, so the duration and method of data management, as well as the possibilities of deleting and modifying data are regulated by the given social networking site.

Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject to the processing of his or her personal data on social networking sites.

Customer relations and other data management

If a question arises during the use of our data management services, the data subject may have a problem, in the ways provided on the website (telephone, e-mail,social networking sites, etc.) may contact the data controller.

Data controller is received emails, messages by phone, Facebook-on etc. provided with the name of the interested party and e-mail together with his other personal data voluntarily provided, shall be deleted no later than 2 years after the communication.

Information on data processing not listed in this prospectus will be provided at the time of data collection. Upon exceptional official request, or in case of requesting other bodies based on the authorization of legal regulations, the Service Provider is obliged to provide information, disclose data, or make documents available.

In such cases, the Service Provider shall provide the requester with personal data only to the extent and to the extent that is absolutely necessary to achieve the purpose of the request, provided that it has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data.

Rights of data subjects

1. Right of access

You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller that your personal data is being processed from-e, and, if such data processing is in progress, has the right to access personal data and information listed in the Regulation.

2. Right to rectification

You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of the data processing, you have the right to request that the incomplete personal data be supplemented, inter alia, by means of an additional statement.

3. Right of cancellation

You have the right to delete personal data about you without undue delay at your request, and the data controller is obliged to delete personal data about you without undue delay under certain conditions.

4. The right to be forgotten

If the controller has disclosed personal data and is obliged to delete it, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform the controllers that you have requested the personal data in question. deleting links or copies or duplicates of such personal data.

5. Right to restrict data processing

You have the right, at the request of the controller, to restrict the processing of data if one of the following conditions is met:

You dispute the accuracy of your personal information, in which case the restriction applies to the period of time that allows the controller to verify the accuracy of your personal information;

the processing is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of the data and instead request a restriction on its use;

the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but you request them in order to submit, enforce or protect legal claims;

You have objected to the data processing; in that case, the restriction shall apply for as long as it is established that the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence; do they enjoy Against your legitimate reasons.

6. The right to data portability

You have the right to receive personal data about you provided by you to a data controller in a structured, widely used machine-readable format and to transfer this data to another data controller without being hindered by the data controller whose personal information

a(...) 7. Right to object

In the case of data processing based on a legitimate interest or a right of public authority as a legal basis, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data (...), including profiling based on these provisions, for reasons related to your situation.

8. Protest in the case of a direct acquisition

If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct business acquisition, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for this purpose, including profiling, insofar as it relates to direct business acquisition. If you object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct business acquisition, the personal data may no longer be processed for this purpose.

9. Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

You have the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, that would have legal effect or similar effect on you.

The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision:

Necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the data controller; EU or Member State law applicable to the controller, which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; obsession

It is based on your express consent. Deadline for action

The controller shall inform you without undue delay, but in any case within 1 month of receipt of the request, of the action taken on the above requests.

If necessary, this can be extended by 2 months. The data controller will inform you of the extension of the deadline within 1 month of receiving the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

If the controller does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay, but no later than one month after receipt of the request, of the reasons for the non-action and of the fact that you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and have recourse to the courts.

Security of data management

The controller and the processor shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures to take into account the state of the art and the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the varying probability and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. to ensure a level of data security commensurate with the degree of risk, including, where appropriate:

pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data;

ensuring the continued confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services used to process personal data;

in the event of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore access to and availability of personal data in a timely manner;

a procedure for the regular testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures taken to ensure the security of data processing. The processed data must be stored in such a way that they cannot be accessed by unauthorized persons. In the case of paper-based data carriers, by establishing the order of physical storage and archiving, in the case of data processed in electronic form, by applying a central rights management system.

The method of storing the data in an IT manner shall be chosen in such a way that it can be erased at the end of the erasure period or, if necessary for other reasons, taking into account the possible erasure period. Deletion must be irreversible.

Paper-based media must be deprived of personal data with the help of a shredder or an external shredder. In the case of electronic media, the rules on the disposal of electronic media shall ensure that they are physically destroyed and, where necessary, that they are erased in a secure and irreversible manner.

The data controller shall take the following specific data security measures:

In order to ensure the security of personal data processed on paper, the Service Provider applies the following measures (physical protection):

Store documents in a safe, lockable, dry room. Where personal data processed on paper are digitized, the rules governing digitally stored documents shall apply.

The employee of the Service Provider performing data management may only leave the room where data management is taking place by closing the data carriers entrusted to him or her or closing the given room.

Personal data may only be accessed by authorized persons and may not be accessed by third parties.

The building and premises of the Service Provider are equipped with fire protection and property protection equipment.

IT protection

The computers and mobile devices (other data carriers) used in the data management are the property of the Service Provider.

The computer system containing the personal data used by the Service Provider is equipped with virus protection.

In order to ensure the security of digitally stored data, the Service Provider uses data backups and archiving.

The central server machine can only be accessed by duly authorized persons.

Data on computers can only be accessed with a username and password. Informing the data subject about the data protection incident

If the data protection incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the controller shall inform the data subject without undue delay.

The information provided to the data subject shall clearly and intelligibly describe the nature of the data protection incident and the name and contact details of the Data Protection Officer or other contact person for further information; the likely consequences of the data protection incident must be described; a description of the measures taken or planned by the controller to remedy the data protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences arising from the data protection incident.

The data subject need not be informed if any of the following conditions are met:

the controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures and these measures have been applied to the data affected by the data protection incident, in particular measures such as the application of encryption –, which make the data incomprehensible to persons not authorized to access personal data;

the controller has taken further measures following the data protection incident to ensure that the high risk to the data subject's rights and freedoms is no longer likely to materialize;

the information would require a disproportionate effort. In such cases, data subjects shall be informed through publicly available information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that data subjects are informed in an equally effective manner.

If the data controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory authority, after considering that the data protection incident is likely to present a high risk does it work may order the data subject to be informed.

Report a privacy incident to the authority

The data protection incident shall be reported by the controller without undue delay and, if possible, no later than 72 hours after becoming aware of the data protection incident.

55.to the competent supervisory authority pursuant to Article 1, unless the data protection incident is not likely to endanger the rights and freedoms of natural persons. If the notification is not made within 72 hours, the reasons for the delay must be provided.

Review in case of mandatory data management

If the duration of the mandatory data processing or the periodic review of the need for it is not specified by law, a local government decree or a binding legal act of the European Union, the data controller shall review at least every three years whether the data controller processing of personal data for the purpose of data processing whether it is necessary.

The circumstances and results of this review shall be documented by the controller, which shall retain this documentation for a period of ten years after the review has been completed and shall be kept by the National Authority.

It shall be made available to the Authority upon request by the Authority.

Possibility to complain

Complaints against possible breaches of the data controller can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:

National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11.

Mailing address: 1363 Budapest, Pf. 9.

Phone: +36 -1-391-1400

Fax: +36-1-391-1410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Closing remarks

During the preparation of the prospectus, we complied with the following legislation:

On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (GDPR) ( April 27, 2016);

2011 CXII. Act on the Right to Self-Determination of Information and Freedom of Information (hereinafter: the Information Act);

CVIII of 2001 Act - on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society (mainly § 13 / A);

XLVII of 2008 Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices for Consumers;

XLVIII of 2008 Act on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Commercial Advertising (especially Section 6a);

2005 XC. Electronic Freedom of Information Act;

Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically Section 155a);

16/2011 s. Opinion on the EASA / IAC Recommendation on Best Practices for Behavioral Online Advertising;

Recommendation of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information on data protection requirements for prior information.

English